Scorecard

Kimble v Ruislip Cricket Club Sunday 2s on Sun 25 Jun 2023 at 1:00pm
Ruislip Cricket Club Lost by 164 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kimble Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 26w 23b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
53
315 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ruislip Cricket Club Sunday 2s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abhay Goel4.003200.008.00
Junaid Iqbal7.0054154.007.71
Soumik Jana6.005500.009.17
Mansoor Ahmad8.0149316.336.12
Sohan Diwakar5.003000.006.00
Rollo Razzaq3.002600.008.67
Raghuvir Dattani1.00900.009.00
Haseeb Majid6.022700.004.50

Ruislip Cricket Club Sunday 2s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 6b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
15
151
        
Adnan Sadiq Bowled  25 4
Mansoor Ahmad Lbw  6 1 1
Jay Chaudhry ct  (Wkt) 11 1
Soumik Jana Caught  25 3
Vedant Agrawal Caught  7 1
Rollo Razzaq Caught  19 2 1
Haseeb Majid ct  (Cap) 13 1
Raghuvir Dattani Bowled  0
Sohan Diwakar Caught  12 1
Junaid Iqbal Not Out  17 3
Abhay Goel Not Out  2

Kimble Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.