Scorecard

Denham v Ruislip Cricket Club Sunday 1s on Sun 11 Jun 2023 at 1:00pm
Ruislip Cricket Club Lost by 157 runs

Match report Reduced to 30 overs due to thunderstorm.
Revised target for RCC was 271 (D/L)

Denham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 34w 4b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
48
270 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ruislip Cricket Club Sunday 1s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Salman Khalid8.023500.004.38
Rollo Razzaq3.1036136.0011.37
Junaid Iqbal5.503900.006.69
Hamzah Majid5.002600.005.20
Hardik Lodhia7.0050225.007.14
Ram Vaidyanathan4.002200.005.50
Bilal Ahmad4.003200.008.00
Daniel Graham3.0022122.007.33

Ruislip Cricket Club Sunday 1s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 24w 1b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
31
114
        
Ram Vaidyanathan Caught  31 21 7 147.62 1
Daniel Graham Bowled  2 12 16.67
Hardik Lodhia Lbw  5 10 1 50.0
Neel Ghai Bowled  2 4 50.0
Jonah Sinnakone Bowled  24 32 4 75.00
Bilal Ahmad Bowled  4 7 1 57.14
Rollo Razzaq Caught  10 14 2 71.43
Salman Khalid Caught  0 4 0
Hamzah Majid Caught  4 11 1 36.36
Junaid Iqbal Not Out  1 2 50.0
Greg Dando Caught  0 1 0 1

Denham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.