Scorecard

Belmont & Edgware v Ruislip Cricket Club Sunday 2s on Sun 23 Jul 2023 at 1:00pm
Ruislip Cricket Club Won by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ruislip Cricket Club Sunday 2s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 5b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
15
146
        
Adnan Sadiq Caught  10 2 1
Neil Smith ct (Cap) 10 2 1
Jay Chaudhry ct (Wkp) 1 2
Junaid Iqbal Caught  6 1
Mansoor Ahmad Bowled  11 2
Soumik Jana Caught  17 3 1
Numair Khan Not Out  45 7 1 1
Rollo Razzaq Bowled  21 5
Graham Childs Bowled  1
Sohan Diwakar Not Out  0 1
Hamzah Majid  

Belmont & Edgware Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Belmont & Edgware Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 10w 8b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
25
145 (36.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ruislip Cricket Club Sunday 2s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hamzah Majid6.5027127.003.95
Graham Childs6.0024124.004.00
Rollo Razzaq6.0032132.005.33
Mansoor Ahmad8.011929.502.37
Sohan Diwakar6.0027127.004.50
Soumik Jana4.02732.331.75