Scorecard

Ruislip Cricket Club Midweek v Ruislip X1 on Tue 18 Jul 2023 at 5:30pm
Ruislip Cricket Club Lost by 27 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ruislip X1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 10b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
27
162 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ruislip Cricket Club Midweek Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rahul Baghla2.002300.0011.50
Hamzah Majid2.001600.008.00
Luke Jackman3.001728.505.67
Suresh Fernando2.0013113.006.50
Neil Smith1.00616.006.00
Ben Stone3.0015115.005.00
Jonah Sinnakone2.002800.0014.00
Rollo Razzaq2.0015115.007.50
Alan Greene3.001700.005.67

Ruislip Cricket Club Midweek Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 29w  
for 10 wickets
33
135
        
Andy Duncan ct  (Wkp) 10 6 1 166.67
Zoraiz Qureshi Caught  2 3 66.67
Jonah Sinnakone Caught  22 28 4 78.57
Rollo Razzaq Caught  11 10 1 1 110.0
Neil Smith b  (Cap) 10 9 1 111.11 1 1
Alan Greene Bowled  9 8 1 112.50 1 1
Ben Stone Run out  12 7 1 1 171.43
Suresh Fernando Caught  1 2 50.0
Hamzah Majid Not Out  8 7 1 114.29
Rahul Baghla Lbw  17 10 2 170.0
Luke Jackman Run out  0 1 0

Ruislip X1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.